Templates by BIGtheme NET
Home / Sports / ICC World Cup T20 2016 schedule.

ICC World Cup T20 2016 schedule.




t20March 8th is going to be in front of the ICC World Cup T 20. This year’s edition of the Indian sub-continent meet. As a result, more interest has been made all around the World Cup. The tournament total of 16 teams will participate in three phases. A total of 8 cities of the country from March 3 to April 7 will hold a World Cup. Take a look below, which contained information about the World Cup.
There is group
Group A – Bangladesh, Netherlands, Ireland, Oman
Group B – Zimbabwe, Scotland, Hong Kong, Afghanistan
(The two group winners will receive a place in the Super 10)
There is  group of any team in Super 10
Group 1 – Sri Lanka, South Africa, West Indies, England and the winner of Group B.
Group 2 – India, Pakistan, Australia, New Zealand and the winner of Group A.
Match is in Indian city
Kolkata, Bangalore, Darmshala, Mohali, Mumbai, Nagpur and New Delhi.
Time Schedule
3pm in the afternoon or evening of each match will be held from 7.30 minutes.
From the semi-finals and final will be at 7pm.
Schedules World Cup match on Tuesday,
March 8 – Zimbabwe vs Hong Kong (3pm), Nagpur;
Scotland vs Afghanistan (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Wednesday,
March 9 – Bangladesh v Netherlands (around 3pm) Darmshala; Ireland v Oman (7pm, 30 minutes), hospice Thursday,
March 10 – Scotland v Zimbabwe (around 3pm), Nagpur; Hong Kong v Afghanistan (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Friday,
March 11 – Netherlands v Oman (around 3pm) Darmshala; Bangladesh v Ireland (7pm 30 minutes) hospice on Saturday,
March 1 – Zimbabwe vs Afghanistan (around 3pm), Nagpur; Scotland vs Hong Kong (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Sunday,
March 13 – Netherlands v Ireland (around 3pm) Darmshala; Bangladesh vs Oman (7pm 30 minutes) Monday Darmshala,
March 14 – break Tuesday,
March 15 – New Zealand v India (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Wednesday,
March 16 – West Indies vs England (around 3pm), Mumbai; Pakistan vs team qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Kolkata on Thursday,
March 17 – Sri Lanka v Group B qualifying team (7pm, 30 minutes) in Kolkata on Friday,
March 18 – Australia v New Zealand (around 3pm) Darmshala; South Africa v England (7pm, 30 minutes), Mumbai on Saturday,
March 19 – India v Pakistan (7pm, 30 minutes), Darmshala Sunday,
0 March – South Africa vs Group B qualifying team (around 3pm), Mumbai; Sri Lanka v West Indies (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Monday,
March 1 – Australia vs team in the qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Tuesday,
Twenty March – New Zealand vs Pakistan (7pm, 30 minutes) at Mohali on Wednesday, March 3 – vs. England Group B qualifying team (around 3pm), New Delhi; India vs team qualifying group (7pm, 30 minutes) in Bangalore on Thursday,
March 4 – break Friday,
March 5 – Pakistan v Australia (around 3pm), Mohali; South Africa v West Indies (7pm, 30 minutes) in Nagpur on Saturday,
March 6 – A team qualifying group vs. New Zealand (around 3pm), Kolkata; England v Sri Lanka (7pm, 30 minutes) in New Delhi on Sunday,
March 7 – the team qualifying group B v West Indies (around 3pm), Nagpur; India v Australia (7pm, 30 minutes) in Mohali on Monday,
March 8 – South Africa, Sri Lanka (7pm, 30 minutes) in New Delhi on Tuesday,
March 9 – break Wednesday,
March 30 (in the first semi-final) – Super 10 in the first group versus the second-placed team in Group A of the second-placed team (7pm) in New Delhi on Thursday,
March 31 (in the second semi-final) – the team’s first Super 10 in the first group versus the second-placed team in Group A (7pm), Mumbai on Friday,
1 April – break on Saturday,
April – break Sunday,
April 3 – The Final will be held from 7 pm to Kolkata.
Star Sports channel directly from the games can be enjoyed in Bangladesh .